Notes for PETER VAN VELSOR:

Son of William and Jannetje (Losee) Van Velsen, Sr.
Born: February 1, 1727 in Wolver Hollow, Brookville, Oyster Bay, Nassau County, Long Island, New York.
Baptism: February 21, 1727. First Reformed Dutch Church of Jamaica, Queens, Long Island, New York. Sponsors: Tammus Linenton and Saara Bras.
AKA: Pieter Van Velsen.
Died: Unknown in Unknown.
Married: Femmetie ? Unknown in Unknown.