Notes for JOOST DEBEVOIS:

Son of Jacobus and Maria Joosten (Van Sysen) Debevois.
AKA: Joose De Beauvoise - Joost Debevoise.
Born: Before March 27, 1683 in Brooklyn, Kings County, Long Island, New York.
Christening: Brooklyn, Kings County, Long Island, New York.
Died: April, 1773 in Unknown.
Occupation: Farmer.
Married: Mary Remsen 1707 in Unknown.

His brother Jacobus married Mary's sister Sarah