Notes for JOHANNES WILLEMSEN WYCKOFF:

Son of Pieter and Unknown Wife Willemsen.
AKA: Johannes Willemsen.
Born: January 1, 1721 iN Gravesend, Kings County, Long Island, New York.
Died: January 12, 1761 in Unknown.
Married: Johanna Debeauvois 1742 in Unknown.

He assumed the surname Wyckoff after his great uncle Henrick Wyckoff died without issue.