Notes for JACOBUS DEBEVOIS:

Son of Carel and Sophia (Van Lodensteyn) De Beauvoise.
AKA: Jacobus De Beauvoise.
Born: 1651 in Leyden, Holland.
Alternate Year of Birth: 1650.
Died: 1710 in Unknown.
Married: Maria Joosten Van Sysen June 12, 1678 in Unknown.

In early manhood he embraced religion and joined the church at Brooklyn of which he was afterward a deacon.