Notes for JACOBUS DEBEAUVOIS:

Son of Joost and Mary (Remsen) Debevois.
AKA: Jacobus Debevois.
Born: About 1712 in Unknown.
Died: About 1786 in Unknown.
Married: Maria Garretsen 1736 in Unknown.

Inherited his father's farm at the Wallabout.