Notes for HARRY ":HIRSCH" NEUGEBOREN:

Son of ? and ?.
AKA: Hersch Neugeboren.
Last Name: Also found as Neugaboren (1930 census).
Born: December 25, 1879 in Austria.
Died: May, 1966 probably Brooklyn, Kings County, New York.
Buried: June 1, 1966 in Section 2-21-066-L19, Society Glory of Israel, Mount Judah Cemetery, Ridgewood, Queens County, New York.
Immigration: 1921.
Naturalization: April 19, 1922 - Eastern District of New York District County, New York.
Census:
April 4, 1930 - 633 Blake Avenue, Block H, Tract 1156, Supervisor's District 29, Enumeration District 24-527, Brooklyn, Kings County, New York.
Residence:
1911: 73, Chrystie, New York, New York.
February 1, 1921: 33 Blake Avenue, Brooklyn, Kings County, New York.
1940-1942: 414 Georgia Ave Brooklyn, Kings County, New York Dickens 2-1762.
Business Address:
1911: 55 Forsyth, New York, New York.
Occupation:
1911: Butler.
April 4, 1930-1942: Corset Shop 596 Blake Ave Brooklyn, Kings County, New York Dickens 2-1762.
Married: Ethel Stockhamer Before 1909 in Austria.


WWII Draft Registration Card


Petition For Naturalization


Naturalization Index Card


1911 New York City Directory


1930 Census