Notes for MARTHA KING SCHWARZ:

Daughter of ? and ?.
Maiden Name: Could also be Kind.
Born: April, 1848 in New Jersey.
Died: After 1920 in probably Chicago, Cook County, Illinois.
Census:
June 5, 1900 - 5632 1/2 Jackson Avenue, Hyde Park Township, Ward 34, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 1078, Chicago, Cook County, Illinois.
April 19, 1910 - 5230 Indiana Avenue, Ward 7, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 379, Chicago, Cook County, Illinois.
January 10-11, 1920 - 5221 Woodlawn Avenue, Ward 6, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 334, Chicago, Cook County, Illinois.
Married: Mayer/Meyer Schwarz before 1874 in Unknown.


1900 Census


1910 Census


1920 Census