Notes for MURRAY "MORRIS" KATIMS:

Son of Harry "Hillia" and Goldie (Yaffe) Kotimsky.
AKA: Morris Katimsky (1920 Census)
Born: January 18, 1908 in Brooklyn, Kings County, New York.
Died: October, 1976 in Forest Hills, Queens, New York.
Residence:
December 17, 1924 - 413 Ashford Street, Brooklyn, Kings County, New York.
Last Residence: Forest Hills, Queens, New York.
Census:
April 6, 1940 - 413 Ashford Street, Assembly District 22, Brooklyn, Kings County, New York.
Ocupation: Salesman, Piece Goods.
Married: Elaine Kussoy Unknown in Unknown.

1920 Census
Name: Morris Katimsky
Residence: , Kings, New York
Estimated Birth Year: 1908
Age: 12
Birthplace: New York
Relationship to Head of Household: Son
Gender: Male
Race: White
Marital Status: Single
Father's Birthplace: Russia
Mother's Birthplace: Russia
Film Number: 1821180
Digital Folder Number: 4313903
Image Number: 00858
Sheet Number: 3
Household Gender Age
Parent Harry Katimsky M 46y
Parent Rebecca Katimsky F 43y
Philip Katimsky M 19y
Oscar Katimsky M 17y
Morris Katimsky M 12y
Sam Katimsky M 9y

1940 Census