Notes for IDA BAROSS KATIMS:

Daughter of ? and ?.
Born: August 11, 1903 in Minsk, Russia.
Died: February 9, 1973 in Miami, Dade County, Florida.
Naturalization: January 11, 1944 - United States District Court for the Eastern District of New York.
Residence:
January 11, 1944 - 432 Montauk Avenue, Brooklyn, New York.
Occupation: Office Worker.
Last Residence: Miami, Dade County, Florida.
Married: Philip Katims June 6, 1923 in Brooklyn, Kings County, New York.

She is not in 1940 census with Philip (who is listed as married at paents house) and Lawrence (no Eleanor listed either). Did not found her in any 1940 census.


Naturalization Index Card

Residence
Name: Katims Ide
Titles and Terms (Original):
Also Known As: I Katims
2nd Also Known As Name: Ide P Katims
3rd Also Known As Name:
Residence Date: 05 Dec 2008
Residence Place: Port Ewen, New York, United States
Birth Date: 13 Feb 1947
Phone Number: 657-2062
Phone Number Recorded Date: 01 Jan 2009
Address: 50 PO Box
Address Continued: Port Ewen, New York 12466
Address Date: 05 Dec 2008
2nd Address: 535 PO Box
2nd Address Continued: Stone Ridge, New York 12484
2nd Address Date: 01 Jan 1998
3rd Address: 282A PO Box
3rd Address Continued: Olivebridge, New York 12461
3rd Address Date: 01 Dec 1993-18 Jul 2001
4th Address: 21 Sunstone Rd
4th Address Continued: Olivebridge, New York 12461
4th Address Date: 25 Aug 1986-01 Dec 2002
(Source: U.S. Public Record Index)