Notes for JOSEPH WEISSBUCH:

Son of ? and ?.
Last Name: Also found as Weissbach (1930 Census) and Waissbuch (1940 Census).
AKA: Osias.
Born: September 21, 1888 in Gloduio, Romania.
Died: April 9, 1963 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California.
Immigration: December 2, 1907.
Naturalization: March 31, 1922 in Chicago, Cook County, Illinois.
Census:
January 13-14, 1920 - 2551 Waddon Avenue, Ward 15, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 910, Chicago, Cook County, Ilinois.
April 14, 1930 - 3741 Eastwood, Precinct 73, Ward 40, Block 156, Supervisor's District 3, Enumeration District 16-1421, Chicago, Cook County, Illinois.
April 6, 1940 - 3748 Leland, Ward 39, Block 3, Supervisor's District 7, Enumeration District 103-2454, Chicago, Cook County, Illinois.
Occupation:
January 13-14, 1920 - Contractor, Painter.
April 14, 1930 - Proprietor, Paint Store.
April 6, 1940 - Contractor, Painting and Decorating.
Married: (1) Jennie Mandler March 24, 1911 in Chicago, Cook County, Illinois.
(2) Regina "Ryfke" Klinger after 1941 in Unknown.


1920 Census


1930 Census


1940 Census


Naturalization Card


WWI Draft Registration Card