Notes for SIMEON SOCHOR:

Son of Salomon and Maria (Van Siman) Sochor.
AKA: Shimon Sokhor.
Born: September 8, 1900 in Lyubavichi (Libovitz), Smolensk, Russia.
Died: After September, 1942 in Auschwitz Concentration Camp.
Married: Sabine Gunzig before 1942 in Unknown.


Yad Vashem - Testimonial - Summary


Yad Vashem - Testimonial - English #1


Yad Vashem - Testimonial - English #2


Yad Vashem - Testimonial - English #3


Yad Vashem - Testimonial - English #4