Notes for MOSES STEINFELD:

Son of Simon-Beer and Pesia (Gutter) Steinfeld.
AKA: Mojzesz Gutter, Moshe Ginzig, and Moshe Steinfeld.
Born: October 17, 1882 in Chrzanow, Poland.
Died: After 1941 in Unknown.
Married: (1) Judes "Yocheved" Ginzig 1905 in Krakow, Poland.
(2) IDA ? before 1923 in probably Krakow, Poland. (She was b. January 15, 1882, Krakow, Poland and died after 1941.)

USHMM: Kraków, Poland, ID Card Applications for Jews During WWII, 1940-1941
Name: Moses Steinfeld r Gutter
Birth Date: 17 Okt 1882 (17 Oct 1882)
Birth Place: Chrzanów, Chrzanów
Nationality: Polnisch (Polish)
Marital Status: Verheiratet (Married)
Has Lived in Krakow Since: 1904
Residence Place: Krakau (Kraków)
Photo: No
Document Type: Fragebogen (Questionnaire)
Household Members: Name
Moses Steinfeld r Gutter
Chaskel Steinfeld r Gutter
Ida Steinfeld r Gutter
Rozalia Steinfeld r Gutter
Feiga Steinfeld r Gutter
Rochma Steinfeld r Gutter
Dawid Steinfeld r Gutter
Abraham Steinfeld r Gutter

USHMM: Kraków, Poland, ID Card Applications for Jews During WWII, 1940-1941
Name: Moses Steinfeld Gutter
Document Place: Krakau (Kraków)
Document Date: 2 Dez 1940 (2 Dec 1940)
Document Type: Miscellaneous Documents
Household Members: Name
Moses Steinfeld Gutter

USHMM: Kraków, Poland, ID Card Applications for Jews During WWII, 1940-1941
Name: Moses Steinfeld Gutter
Relationship to Head of Household: Head
Photo: No
Document Type: Erganzüngsbogen (Questionnaire)
Household Members: Name
Moses Steinfeld Gutter
Rochma Steinfeld Gutter

USHMM: Kraków, Poland, ID Card Applications for Jews During WWII, 1940-1941
Name: Moses Steinfeld Gutter
Relationship to Head of Household: Head
Photo: No
Document Type: Erganzüngsbogen (Questionnaire)
Household Members: Name
Moses Steinfeld Gutter
Ida Steinfeld Gutter

USHMM: Kraków, Poland, ID Card Applications for Jews During WWII, 1940-1941
Name: Moses Steinfeld Gutter
Relationship to Head of Household: Head
Photo: No
Document Type: Erganzüngsbogen (Questionnaire)
Household Members: Name
Moses Steinfeld Gutter
Rozalia Steinfeld Gutter

USHMM: Kraków, Poland, ID Card Applications for Jews During WWII, 1940-1941
Name: Moses Steinfeld Gutter
Relationship to Head of Household: Head
Photo: No
Document Type: Erganzüngsbogen (Questionnaire)
Household Members: Name
Moses Steinfeld Gutter
Dawid Steinfeld Gutter

USHMM: Kraków, Poland, ID Card Applications for Jews During WWII, 1940-1941
Name: Moses Steinfeld Gutter
Relationship to Head of Household: Head
Photo: No
Document Type: Erganzüngsbogen (Questionnaire)
Household Members: Name
Feiga Steinfeld Gutter
Moses Steinfeld Gutter

USHMM: Kraków, Poland, ID Card Applications for Jews During WWII, 1940-1941
Name: Moses Steinfeld Gutter
Relationship to Head of Household: Head
Photo: No
Document Type: Erganzüngsbogen (Questionnaire)
Household Members: Name
Moses Steinfeld Gutter
Abraham V

Poland, Residents of Auschwitz (Oshpitsin), 1919-1941
Name: Moshe Steinfeld
Status: Holocaust victim
Birth Date: 1880
Birth Place: Oshpitzin
Father's Given Name: Shimon Ber
Mother's Maiden Name: Rochel Gutter
Spouse: Yocheved Ginzig
Residence before 1939: Krakow
War Years: Wieliczka
Death Date: 1942
Death Details: Auschwitz
Source 1: Hall of Names
Source 2: Hall of Names
Reported By: Zev Steinfeld 1992 Ra'anana