Notes for MOSES GUNTZIG:

Son of Berel and Hena-Leya (Censor) Guntzig.
AKA: Moses Ginzig and Moses Gunzig.
Born: June 3, 1863 in Krakow, Poland.
Died: After 1907 in Unknown.


1907 Krakow City Directory
Surname: Ginzig
First Name: Moses
Occupation: handlarz (dealer/trader)
Address: Brzozowa 14