Notes for MARGARET GRETE GUNZIG WERDEN:

Daughter of Dr. Carl Moritz and Anna (Schindler) Gunzig.
AKA: Margarete Greta Guenzig.
Born: May 13, 1898 in Vienna, Austria. Ship: Cleveland. Hamburg to New York.
Died: June 25, 1957 in San Mateo County, California.
Immgration: August 30, 1927. Residence:
1934 - 108 Washtenaw Avenue Apt 30, Ypsilanti, Washtenaw County, Michigan.
1935 - 10 Wallace Blvd, Ypsilanti, Washtenaw County, Michigan.
1943-1946 - 15 Highland, Burlingame, Hillsborough, San Mateo County, California.
1950-1953 - Atherton Street, Redwood City, California.
1955 - 75 Almendral Avenue, Redwood City, California (Ath).
Married: Leopole Paul Werden Before 1934 in Unknown.


1927 Ship Manifest Pg. 1


1927 Ship Manifest Pg. 2


1934 Ypsilanti City Directory


1935 Ypsilanti City Directory

1943 Burligame City Directory


1944 Burligame City Directory


1953 Redwood City City Directory


1955 Redwood City City Directory