Notes for LIEBA-ROSA GUNZIG STEINBERG CZPNICKI:

Daughter of Berel and Hena-Leya (Censor) Guntzig.
AKA: Lieba Roza Guntzig.
Last Name: In second marriage bann: Steinbergowa z GÜnzig (Ów). Father also found as Ginzig.
Born: 1872 in Krakow, Poland.
Alternate Years of Birth: 1869-1870.
Died: After 1919 in Unknown.
Married: (1) Leon Steinberg October 7, 1897 in Krakow, Poland.
(2) Jo'zef Czpnicki 1919 in Krakow, Poland.