Notes for GOLDA LEJA GINZIG:

Daughter of Mikhael "Yehil" and Rakhel (Shtrein) Ginzig.
AKA: Sara Leja.
Middle Name: Also found as Giza.
Born: October 28, 1901 in Krakow, Poland.
Died: 1942 in WWII (Shoah) - Krakow, Poland.
Occupation: Saleswoman.

NOTE: Never married.

USHMM: Krakow, Poland, ID Card Applications for Jews During WWII, 1940-1941
Name: Golda Ginzig
Birth Date: 1901
Residence Location: Krakau (Kraków)
Document Place: Krakau (Kraków)
Document Date: 14 Aug 1940
Street Address: Dietla 63
Document Type: Resettlement
Household Members:
Name
Golda Ginzig

USHMM: Krakow, Poland, ID Card Applications for Jews During WWII, 1940-1941
Name: Golda Ginzig
Birth Date: 28 Okt 1901 (28 Oct 1901)
Birth Place: Krakau (Kraków)
Nationality: Polnisch (Polish)
Marital Status: Ledig (Single)
Lived in Krakow Since: Seit Geburt
ID Card Number: 12659
ID Issued Date: 21 Mrz 1941 (21 Mar 1941)
Residence Location: Krakau (Kraków)
Relationship to Head of Household: Head
Photo: No
Document Type: Fragebogen Questionnaire
Household Members:
Name
Golda Ginzig
Michal Ginzig
Rachela Ginzig
Estera Ginzig
Anna Ginzig

USHMM: Krakow, Poland, ID Card Applications for Jews During WWII, 1940-1941
Name: Golda Ginzig
Document Place: Krakau (Kraków)
Document Date: 19 Mrz 1941 (19 Mar 1941)
Request Approved: Yes
Appointment Date: 21 Mrz 1941 (21 Mar 1941)
Document Type: Residence Permit Request
Household Members:
Name
Golda Ginzig