Notes for FREIDA GUNTZIG HOLZAPFEL:

Daughter of Berel and Hena-Leya (Censor) Guntzig.
AKA: Freida Gunzig.
Last Name: Father also found as Ginzig.
Born: 1870 in Krakow, Poland.
Died: 1936 in Vienna, Austria.
Buried: Zentralfriedhof, Tor (Gate) 4, Vienna, Austria.
Married: Berel "Bernard" Holazpfel 1893 in Krakow, Poland.


Gravestone