Notes for BERTA "BEILE" GINZIG GUNTZIG:

Daughter of Abraham and Maria "Mariam" (Sobel) Ginzig.
AKA: Beta Gunzig and Beile Ginzig.
Born: May 20, 1867 in Krakow, Poland.
Alternate Date of Birth: May 20, 1864.
Died: Bet. March 08, 1941 - 1942 in WWIIK (Shoah).
Married: Aleksander Guntzig before 1941 in probably Krakow, Poland.

NOTE: She and Aleksander were 1st cousins.

USHMM: Krakow, Poland, ID Card Applications for Jews During WWII, 1940-1941
Name: Berta GŁnzig
Document Type: Miscellaneous Documents
Household Members:
Aleksander GŁnzig
Berta GŁnzig

USHMM: Krakow, Poland, ID Card Applications for Jews During WWII, 1940-1941
Name: Berta GŁnzig
Birth Date: 1867
Relationship to Head of Household: Gemahlin
Document Type: Household Member List
Household Members:
Aleksander GŁnzig
Berta GŁnzig

USHMM: Krakow, Poland, ID Card Applications for Jews During WWII, 1940-1941
Name: Berta GŁnzig
Birth Date: 20 Mai 1867 (20 May 1867)
Document Place: Krakau (Krakůw)
Document Type: Miscellaneous Documents
Household Members:
Berta GŁnzig
Aleksander GŁnzig

USHMM: Krakow, Poland, ID Card Applications for Jews During WWII, 1940-1941
Name: Berta GŁnzig
Residence Location: Krakau (Krakůw)
Document Place: Krakau (Krakůw)
Document Date: 4 Okt 1940 (4 Oct 1940)
Street Address: Dietelsstrasse 101
Document Type: Resettlement
Household Members: Name
Berta GŁnzig

USHMM: Krakow, Poland, ID Card Applications for Jews During WWII, 1940-1941
Name: Berta GŁnzig
Document Place: Krakau (Krakůw)
Document Date: 4 Nov 1940
Document Type: Miscellaneous Documents
Household Members: Name
Berta GŁnzig

USHMM: Krakow, Poland, ID Card Applications for Jews During WWII, 1940-1941
Name: Berta GŁnzig
Document Place: Krakau (Krakůw)
Document Date: 3 Mrz 1941 (3 Mar 1941)
Request Approved: Yes
Appointment Date: 8 Mrz 1941 (8 Mar 1941)
Document Type: Residence Permit Request
Household Members:
Berta GŁnzig

USHMM: Krakow, Poland, ID Card Applications for Jews During WWII, 1940-1941
Name: Berta GŁnzig
Birth Date: 10 Mai 1864 (10 May 1864)
Birth Place: Krakau (Krakůw), Krakau
Nationality: Polen (Polish)
Marital Status: Verheiratet (Married)
Lived in Krakow Since: 10 Mai 1864
ID Card Number: 09462
ID Issued Date: 8 Mrz 1941 (8 Mar 1941)
Residence Location: Krakau (Krakůw)
Relationship to Head of Household: Relative (Other Relative)
Photo: No
Document Type: Erganzungsbogen Questionnaire
Household Members:
Aleksander GŁnzig
Berta GŁnzig


Yad Vashem Summary


Yad Vashem - English


Yad Vashem - Hebrew