Notes for BERNHARD "BERYZL" GUNZIG:

Son of Mozes Markus and Sara (Infeld) Guntzig.
AKA: Berysl Guntzig, Bernard Gunzig.
Last Name: Parents also found as Gincig.
Born: March 18, 1843 in Germany/Austria.
Died: July 16, 1910 in Vienna, Austria.
Buried: July 17, 1910 in Section: T1 Group: 20 Row: 22 Grave: 21, Wiener Zentralfriedhof, Vienna, Austria.
Married: Antonia Taibla "Toni" Pamm/Pannu June 1, 1866 in Krakow, Poland.


Obituary