Notes for ANTONETTE GUNZIG BLUMENTHAL:

Daughter of Julius and Caroline Charlotte "Carrie" (Landau) Gunzig.
AKA: Antoinette Guenzig.
First Name: Also found as Annette.
Last Name: Father also found as Gunezig, Guntzig, and Gincig. Ginseg (Birth certificate for sister, Laura).
Born: December 25, 1904 in New York City, New York.
Died: After 1940 in Unknown.
Census:
June 1, 1905 - 306 6th, 10 Assembly District, Election District 12, Block A, Manhattan, New York, New York.
June, 1910 - 67 E 113 St, Manhattan, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 452, New York City, New York.
June 1, 1915 - New York State - 2831 Courtland Avenue, Block 11, Assembly District 15, Election District 4, Ward 31, Kings County, New York.
1930 - 34 Hillside Avenue, Block E, Supervisor's District 24, Enumeration District 31-1140, New York City, New York.
April 6, 1940 - 2199 1F Morris Avenue, Assembly District 8, Block 8, Supervisor's District 23, Enumeration District 3-1409, Bronx, New York.
Residence:
March 28, 1907 - 316 East 14th Street, New York City, New York.
September 12, 1918 - 1328 Fifth Avenue, New York City, New York.
Occupation:
April 6, 1940 - Secretary, Educational.
Married: Jacob "Jack" Blumenthal June 10, 1924 in Manhattan, New York. (Certificate #16566.)


1905 New York State Census


1910 Census


1915 New York State Census


1930 Census


1940 Census