Notes for CHANA-RELE GUNZIG KLEINBERGER GINZIG:

Daughter Curtel and Rojza (Ginzig/Gunzig) Kleinberger. (Birth Record/Marriage record: Used Maternal Last Name).
AKA: Hanka Kleinberger.
First Name: Also found as Chana and Anna.
Born: December 10 1897 in Bochnia, Poland.
Died: May 1, 1945 in Bergen Belsen Concentration Camp.
Married: Emanuel Ginzig 1922 in Poland.

USHMM: Krakow, Poland, ID Card Applications for Jews During WWII, 1940-1941
Name: Anna Ginzig
Birth Date: 10 Dez 1897 (10 Dec 1897)
Birth Place: Bochnia
Relationship to Head of Household: Frau (Wife)
Document Type: Household Member List
Household Members:
Name
Emanuel Ginzig
Anna Ginzig
Heinrich Ginzig
Felicja Ginzig

USHMM: Krakow, Poland, ID Card Applications for Jews During WWII, 1940-1941
Name: Anna Ginzig
Birth Date: 1898
Residence Location: Krakau (Kraków)
Document Place: Krakau (Kraków)
Document Date: 4 Sep 1940
Street Address: Langestrasse 33
Document Type: Resettlement
Household Members:
Name
Anna Ginzig

USHMM: Krakow, Poland, ID Card Applications for Jews During WWII, 1940-1941
Name: Anna Ginzig
ID Card Number: 04422
Document Place: Krakau (Kraków)
Document Date: 13 Feb 1941
Request Approved: Yes
Appointment Date: 19 Feb 1941
Document Type: Residence Permit Request
Household Members:
Name
Anna Ginzig

USHMM: Krakow, Poland, ID Card Applications for Jews During WWII, 1940-1941
Name: Chana Hania (Anna) Ginzig
[Chana Hania (Anna) Kleinberger]
Birth Date: 10 Dez 1897 (10 Dec 1897)
Birth Place: Bochnia, Bochnia
Nationality: Polnisch (Polish)
Marital Status: Verheiratet (Married)
Lived in Krakow Since: 1922
ID Card Number: 04422
ID Issued Date: 19 Feb 1941
Residence Location: Krakau (Kraków)
Relationship to Head of Household: Relative (Other Relative)
Photo: Yes
Document Type: Erganzungsbogen Questionnaire
Household Members:
Name
Emanuel Ginzig
Chana Hania (Anna) Ginzig


Yad Vashem - Summary


Yad Vashem - Testimonial - English


Yad Vashem - Testimonial - Hebrew

Bochnia PSA Births 1870-73,75-76,82-1901 Marriages 1877-1905 Deaths 1871,76-1900 Bochnia
Kraków Wojewodztwo (records in Fond 228 Bochnia Archive)
Located at 49°58' 20°26'
Surname GĚNZIG
Given Name Chane Rele
Year 1897
Type
Akta 120
Page
District
Sygnatura
House #
Sex F

Age / Born
Father Cyrtel
Mother Rojze GĚNZIG