Notes for ISADORE WILLIAM "RED" COHEN:

Son of Louis and Anna (Greenhood) Cohen.
AKA: William Cohn, Edward Mallon.
Born: November 22, 1897 in Chicago, Cook County, Illinois.
Died: December, 1985 in Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania.
Census:
June 6, 1900 - 131 Liberty Street, West Town, Ward 7, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 181, Chicago, Cook County, Illinois.
April 27, 1910 - 1842 Taylor Street, Ward 20, Supervisor's District 1, Enumeration District 891, Chicago, Cook County, Illinois.


1900 Census

1910 Census


Chicago Daily Tribune - April 11, 1922


Chicago Daily Tribune - April 13, 1922


Chicago Daily Tribune - April 23, 1922


Chicago Daily Tribune - June 16, 1922


Chicago Daily Tribune - June 23, 1922


Chicago Daily Tribune - June 24, 1922


New York Times - June 24, 1922


Chicago Daily Tribune - June 25, 1922


Chicago Daily Tribune - August 1, 1922


Oelwein Daily Register - July 8, 1933