Notes for SARA BLANCHE "SURA BLEEMA" CAMPOL LITTKY:

Daughter of Isaac "Itzhak Kampol" and Eva "Chava" (Mutzmacher) Campol.
AKA: Sura Bleema Kampol, Sura Bleema Campol, Sura Bleema Kempel.
Born: December 15, 1905 in Ostrowiec, Poland.
Died: May 27, 1988 in Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan.
Buried: Hebrew Memorial Park, Clinton Township, Macomb County, Michigan.
Census:
April 17, 1930 - 635 Hoque Aveneue, Detroit, Ward 3, Block 17, Precinct 17, Supervisor's District 21, Enumeration District 82-83, Wayne County, Michigan.
April 11, 1940 - 11509 Linwood Avenue, Ward 10, Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan.
Last Residence: Southfield, Oakland, Michigan.
Immigration: 1920.
Married: Myer Littky February 26, 1928 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.


Marriage License


1930 Census


1940 Census


Gravestone