Notes for SADIE CAMPOL BLOOM:

Daughter of Isaac "Itzhak Kampol" and Eva "Chava" (Mutzmacher) Campol.
AKA: Zelda Campol, Zelda Kampol, Zelda Kempel.
Born: April 15, 1895 in Ostrowiec (Ostrovca), Radomski Gobirne, Poland.
Died: April 18, 1984 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.
Buried: April 19, 1984 Plot T-6, Lambton Cemetery, Ostrvoer Society Section, Royal York Road, Toronto, Ontario, Canada.
Immigration: May 23, 1912: SS Lake Michigan from Antwerp to Quebec City.
Occupation: Hand sewing and finishing operator for Randall Johnston, Wellington St, later for Cohen Tailors.
Married: Max Bloom November 18, 1914 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.