Notes for ROSE CAMPOL VOLMAN:

Daughter of Rachmiel "Avrum" and Mindel "Minnie" (Goldsznayder) Kampol.
AKA: Rose Kampol, Fraidel Campol, Fraidel Kempel, Fraidel Kampol, Frieda Kampol.
Hebrew name: Fraidel.
Born: 1875 in Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski, Swietokrzyskie, Poland.
Died: October 24, 1952 in Memphis, Shelby County, Tennessee.
Buried: Plot: Section 42, Row C, Plot 13; Baron Hirsch Cemetery, Memphis, Shelby County, Tennessee.
Census:
April 7, 1930 - 897 Blythe Street, Ward 29, Block 1440, Part of Civil District 4, Supervisor's District 9, Enumeration District 79-103, Memphis, Shelby County, Tennessee.
April, 1940 - 899 Blythe, Ward 29, Civil District 2, Memphis, Shelby County, Tennesse w/son Rueben (spelled as Rubin) but not his family. They are with wife, Johnnie, parents.
Married: Sol "Shlomo" Volman 1892 in Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski, Swietokrzyskie, Poland.


1930 Census

1940 Census